Can an Independent Brand Partner display the Nerium™ product along with other competitor cosmetic products in their business?

No, unfortunately this is not allowed nor permissible by the Company, per Section 1.16 of our Company’s Policies and Procedures. As an Independent Brand Partner you agreed to not to show, display or sell the Nerium Product where there are other competitor products displayed, shown or sold. Should you need further information regarding this matter please contact our Compliance Department at compliance@nerium.com for further assistance.

Have more questions? Submit a request

Comments